2024 Spring Schedule

2024 Spring Schedule

Please try to avoid conflicts when registering for classes.

  • For any given date, consecutive classes preceded by asterisks (*) overlap in time; no more than one of them should be chosen.  
  • Class venues are given in the course descriptions.  Travel time from one venue to another may also create a conflict between classes even though their times don’t overlap.  If you’re considering classes which meet on the same date in two different venues, please take travel time into account when considering whether it’s possible to take both of them.

Click here to download a printable PDF of this schedule

            Monday           Tuesday         Wednesday         Thursday             Friday           Saturday
February Feb. 5 Feb. 6 Feb. 7 Feb. 8 Feb. 9 Feb. 10
  10:45 am-12:15 pm    Mostly Mozart

*2-3:30 pm     Tax Prep

*3-4 pm     Pickleball

 
Feb. 12 Feb. 13 Feb. 14 Feb. 15 Feb. 16 Feb. 17
2:45-3:45 pm     Beginner Line Dancing 9-11 am      Electric Vehicles & ESVA Charging *10:30 am-12:30 pm     Farming Practices

*10:45 am-12:15 pm    Mostly Mozart

3-4 pm     Pickleball

 
Feb. 19  Feb. 20 Feb. 21 Feb. 22 Feb. 23 Feb. 24 
2:45-3:45 pm     Beginner Line Dancing 10 am-12 pm     French Films

1-2:30 pm     Mahjongg

10:45 am-12:15 pm    Mostly Mozart

3-4 pm     Pickleball

 
March Feb. 26 Feb. 27 Feb. 28 Feb. 29 Mar. 1 Mar. 2
2:45-3:45 pm     Beginner Line Dancing 10 am-12 pm     French Films

1-2:30 pm     Mahjongg

9-11 am     Android Phone #1
Mar. 4 Mar. 5 Mar. 6  Mar. 7 Mar. 8  Mar. 9
2:45-3:45 pm     Beginner Line Dancing 10 am-12 pm     French Films

1-2:30 pm     Mahjongg

2:30-4 pm      Theatre 10 am-12 pm     Bocce 9-11 am     Android Phone #2
Mar. 11 Mar. 12 Mar. 13 Mar. 14 Mar. 15 Mar. 16
2:45-3:45 pm     Beginner Line Dancing 1-2:30 pm     Mahjongg 2:30-4 pm      Theatre 10 am-12 pm     Bocce

10-11:30 am     Estate Planning Sect. 1

9-11 am     Android Phone

1:30-3 pm     Bite-Sized Book Club

Mar. 18 Mar. 19 Mar. 20 Mar. 21 Mar. 22 Mar. 23
10 am-12 pm     Flavors: Secret Ingredients

2:30-4 pm      Theatre

10 am-12 pm     Bocce 9-10:30 am     Eastern Shore History

1:30-3 pm     Bite-Sized Book Club

Mar. 25 Mar. 26 Mar. 27 Mar. 28 Mar. 29 Mar. 30
  10 am-12 pm     Flavors: Secret Ingredients

2:30-4 pm      Theatre

10 am-12 pm     Bocce 1:30-3 pm     Bite-Sized Book Club
April Apr. 1 Apr. 2 Apr. 3 Apr. 4 Apr. 5 Apr. 6
2-3:30 pm     Processing Your Photos 10-11 am     Holistic Medicine

2:30-4 pm      Theatre

10 am-12 pm     Bocce 9-10:45 am     Medicare (by appointment)

1:30-3 pm     Bite-Sized Book Club

Apr. 8 Apr. 9 Apr. 10 Apr. 11 Apr. 12 Apr. 13
*2-3:30 pm     Processing Your Photos

*2:45-3:45     Experienced Beginner Line Dancing

*9 am-12 pm     Better Phone Photography

*10-11 am     Holistic Medicine

10 am-12 pm     Bocce

1-4 pm     Flower Design: Foam Free

1:30-3 pm     Bite-Sized Book Club
Apr. 15 Apr. 16 Apr. 17 Apr. 18 Apr. 19 Apr. 20
*2-3:30 pm     Processing Your Photos

*2:45-3:45     Experienced Beginner Line Dancing

10-11 am     Holistic Medicine 1-4 pm     Flower Design: East Meets West
Apr. 22 Apr. 23 Apr. 24 Apr. 25 Apr. 26 Apr. 27
*2-3:30 pm     Processing Your Photos

*2:45-3:45     Experienced Beginner Line Dancing

10-11 am     Holistic Medicine 10 am-12 pm     Getting the Most Out of Your Library 12-2 pm     Nature Walk: Brinkley Preserve
May Apr. 29 Apr. 30 May 1 May 2 May 3 May 4
2:45-3:45     Experienced Beginner Line Dancing 10-11:30 am     Watercolor
May 6 May 7 May 8 May 9 May 10 May 11
9-11:30 am     Nature Walk: Savage Neck Dunes Natural Preserve

2:45-3:45     Experienced Beginner Line Dancing

10-11:30 am     Watercolor
May 13 May 14 May 15 May 16 May 17 May 18
*9-11:30 am     Nature Walk: Magothy Bay Preserve

3:00-4:30 pm     Estate Planning Sect. 2

*9-11:30 am     Nature Walk: Mutton Hunk Fen Preserve

*10-11:30 am     Watercolor

May 20 May 21 May 22 May 23 May 24 May 25
    *10-11:30 am     Watercolor    
May 27 May 28 May 29 May 30 May 31
    10 am-12 pm Kayaking on Onancock Creek Rain Date for Kayaking